SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bell Kingdom

Bell Kingdom overview

Blackmoth Entertainment | Aug 12, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)180
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,200
  • Review score83% positive

Bell Kingdom dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)180
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,200
  • Review score83% positive
  • Total reviews6
  • Release dateAug 12, 2022
  • DeveloperBlackmoth Entertainment
  • PublisherBlackmoth Entertainment

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Blackmoth EntertainmentPublisher: Blackmoth Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Bell Kingdom comes from Blackmoth Entertainment and is published by Blackmoth Entertainment. It arrived on Steam on Aug 12, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Bell Kingdom's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 83% positive across 6 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Bell Kingdom is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Celeron 1.10 GHZ or similar4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 500 or similar500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Bell Kingdom has sold up to 180 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,200. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Bell Kingdom overview details

Bell Kingdom combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Bell Kingdom is a 3D platformer. Everyone in the kingdom has fallen asleep thanks to a wicked witch. Only Bell has the magical ability to dive into people's dreams, explore the weird worlds within and find inside the Hope Bells that can shatter the sleeping spell and free everyone from their slumber. Bell Kingdom is a 3D platformer heavily inspired by 64-bit era 3D platformers. Explore a castle full of levels, with every boss you defeat you will unlock more of the castle to explore. Jump, double jump, stomp, bounce and swim to explore a variety of dream worlds. And if any enemies get in the way, Bell can stomp on them or use her spin attack to beat them up! In addition to the levels you'll have to conquer to progress through the castle, there are plenty optional levels to find and explore, some more hidden than others. Explore the castle to find and beat them all! Take some time to relax with some minigames! Race against seahorses, play some golf, maybe a board game, who knows what is around the next corner! Bell Kingdom has a variety of options so you can tailor the difficulty to your comfort level. Extra health, more damage to bosses, adjust minigame difficulty or activate a slow down mode. New feauture: You can now unlock new costumes every time you defeat a boss!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Bell Kingdom is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 83% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBell Kingdom
Steam App ID2025970
Typegame
Release dateAug 12, 2022
DeveloperBlackmoth Entertainment
PublisherBlackmoth Entertainment
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews5
Negative reviews1
Total reviews6
Positive percent83%
Review type6 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 12, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 October 2025 - 22:20:36 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First Bell!No description
32 BellsNo description
64 BellsNo description
Pirate Parrot PollyNo description
Dragon KelvinNo description
Fairy QueenNo description
Win against WynnNo description
Hidden catNo description
All hidden catsNo description
Arena championNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailtifublackmoth AT gmail DOT com
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2025970
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2025970/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2025970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Bell Kingdom

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Bell Kingdom?

Bell Kingdom's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 05:44:51 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Bell Kingdom growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Bell Kingdom?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), Italy (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (43.5%), Italy (17%), China (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.6%), Italy (19.2%), China (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.7%), Italy (13.6%), China (9.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Bell Kingdom?

Bell Kingdom currently sits at 83% positive across 6 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 5 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 6 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Bell Kingdom have?

Bell Kingdom currently has about 19 tracked Steam followers as of 24 February 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Bell Kingdom?

Bell Kingdom is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

6 user reviews

83% positive, 5 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Keyboard Only Option, Steam Cloud

Achievements

17

Platform releases
  • Steam 12 August 2022

DLC and packages

Bell KingdomBuy Bell Kingdom #731502$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: 64-bit (x64) Windows 7 or later Processor: Intel Celeron 1.10 GHZ or similar Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 500 or similar DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.