SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
RC Match 3

RC Match 3 overview

Half-Heard Games, LLC | Apr 17, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC

CasualIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$120
  • Review score100% positive

RC Match 3 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$120
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateApr 17, 2023
  • DeveloperHalf-Heard Games, LLC
  • PublisherHalf-Heard Games, LLC

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Half-Heard Games, LLCPublisher: Half-Heard Games, LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

RC Match 3 comes from Half-Heard Games, LLC and is published by Half-Heard Games, LLC. It arrived on Steam on Apr 17, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

RC Match 3's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

RC Match 3 is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.0 GHz x64-based1 MB RAMGraphics card with DX10 support200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 102.3 GHz x64-based2 MB RAMGraphics card with DX11 support400 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

RC Match 3 has sold up to 30 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $120. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

RC Match 3 overview details

RC Match 3 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

No ads, no timers, just a stress-free puzzle experience. I hope you enjoy this simple Match 3 game I've built for my Steam debut. Shift Rows or Columns, not Symbols In RC Match 3, you shift an entire row or column of symbols at a time. This makes for a slightly different puzzle than others in the genre, as the symbols are constantly shifting around the board. Increasing Difficulty As your score increases, more symbols will be added to the mix, making it more likely you'll reach a Game Over state. Can you learn to use the shifting rows to your advantage and set up future moves? The game tracks your personal high score so you can see how far you've come. How high can you go? Customize Your Theme! Choose from 4 themes, including one featuring a colorblind-friendly palette.

SteamPulse editorial summary

RC Match 3 is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRC Match 3
Steam App ID2262740
Typegame
Release dateApr 17, 2023
DeveloperHalf-Heard Games, LLC
PublisherHalf-Heard Games, LLC
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 17, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 December 2024 - 19:00:48 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2262740
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2262740/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2262740
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for RC Match 3

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for RC Match 3?

RC Match 3's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:52:09 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is RC Match 3 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for RC Match 3?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for RC Match 3?

RC Match 3 currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does RC Match 3 have?

RC Match 3 currently has about 8 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for RC Match 3?

RC Match 3 is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 April 2023

DLC and packages

RC Match 3Buy RC Match 3 #811817$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2.0 GHz x64-based Memory: 1 MB RAM Graphics: Graphics card with DX10 support DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2.3 GHz x64-based Memory: 2 MB RAM Graphics: Graphics card with DX11 support DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 400 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.