SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Scratchin' Melodii

Scratchin' Melodii Steam Upcoming Game Details

LJ LephemStar | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

Indie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2728050
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperLJ LephemStar

Scratchin' Melodii is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID2728050
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperLJ LephemStar
  • PublisherLJ LephemStar
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Indie

Company pages: Developer: LJ LephemStarPublisher: LJ LephemStar

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Scratchin' Melodii comes from LJ LephemStar and is published by LJ LephemStar. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Scratchin' Melodii has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Scratchin' Melodii is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 102 Ghz+8 GB RAM8 GB VRAM2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 103.59 GhzNot listed16 GB VRAM2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Scratchin' Melodii currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Scratchin' Melodii overview details

Scratchin' Melodii is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Scratchin' Melodii is a rhythm game about self expression. With gameplay inspired by the classic call-and-response roots of the rhythm game genre, your rival plays a beat, and you respond to it with your own! All in stylish fully animated songs that YOU control! (well, in your parts of it at least!) Melodii is a genderless young DJ who's gotten in trouble with the government for doing graffiti. Now owing community service, join Melodii on a ridiculous Funk & Hip-Hop adventure where they'll make friends, enemies, and some sick freestyles. Do you have what it takes to be off the chart? Features: Satisfying rhythm gameplay with cool freestyle mechanics Funky original songs Unique hand-drawn 2D animations for each song Loveable (okay some of them are kinda hateable) characters An RPG-inspired story mode to tie it all together!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Scratchin' Melodii is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameScratchin' Melodii
Steam App ID2728050
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperLJ LephemStar
PublisherLJ LephemStar
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 July 2026 - 22:57:37 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 20:52:09 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 20:52:09 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeScratchin' Melodii (C) LJ LephemStar 2021-2024

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2728050
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2728050
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Scratchin' Melodii

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Scratchin' Melodii?

Scratchin' Melodii has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Scratchin' Melodii growing or declining recently?

Scratchin' Melodii has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Scratchin' Melodii?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Scratchin' Melodii?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Scratchin' Melodii. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Scratchin' Melodii have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Scratchin' Melodii?

Scratchin' Melodii is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Gamepad Recommended, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2 Ghz+ Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: 8 GB VRAM Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 3.59 Ghz Graphics: 16 GB VRAM Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.