SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Poly TD

Poly TD overview

Naroot | Jan 29, 2026 | game

Released

26players observed · 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC

IndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed players26 · 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak787
  • Units sold (VGI)24,538
  • Revenue (VGI)$148,000
  • Review score86% positive

Poly TD dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players26 · 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak787
  • Units sold (VGI)24,538
  • Revenue (VGI)$148,000
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews510
  • Release dateJan 29, 2026
  • DeveloperNaroot
  • PublisherNaroot

Genres: Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: NarootPublisher: Naroot

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Poly TD comes from Naroot and is published by Naroot. It arrived on Steam on Jan 29, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Poly TD's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 26 players at 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC, with a tracked peak near 787. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 510 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Poly TD is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishKoreanSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 360016 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 3060 / AMD Radeon RX 6600XT8 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Poly TD has sold up to 24,538 units and has 584 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $148,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Poly TD overview details

Poly TD combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Test your luck in an ever-changing roguelike world. Can you hit the jackpot? From humble peasants to the legendary hero Siegfried. Combine units to evolve into powerful beings that transcend time and space. Defend against endless waves with your ultimate synergy. Break your limits and challenge the highest score!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Poly TD is listed as a game with $7.19 (10% off from $7.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 26 players at 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC, a tracked peak of 787, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePoly TD
Steam App ID2871390
Typegame
Release dateJan 29, 2026
DeveloperNaroot
PublisherNaroot
Price$7.19 (10% off from $7.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players26 · 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak787
Positive reviews439
Negative reviews71
Total reviews510
Positive percent86%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations584
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 29, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)31 August 2026 - 07:18:09 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2871390
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2871390/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2871390
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Poly TD

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Poly TD?

Poly TD's latest SteamPulse observation records 26 players at 12 September 2026 - 18:50:45 UTC, with a tracked peak of 787 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Poly TD growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 43 players; the highest observed daily value is 75 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Poly TD?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (27.8%), Bulgaria (11.1%), Ukraine (11.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.1%), Canada (9%), Ukraine (8.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.5%), Canada (9.2%), Ukraine (8.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (22.7%), Canada (7.8%), China (7.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Poly TD?

Poly TD currently sits at 86% positive across 510 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 439 positive reviews and 71 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Poly TD have?

Poly TD currently has about 329 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Poly TD?

Poly TD is currently listed at $7.19 on Steam. That is 10% below the usual price of $7.99. Steam recommendations currently stand near 584, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

86% positive, 439 positive, 71 negative

Price and discount

$7.19 (10% off from $7.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 January 2026

DLC and packages

Poly TDBuy Poly TD #1023999$7.19

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-10400 / AMD Ryzen 5 3600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 3060 / AMD Radeon RX 6600XT DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 8 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.