SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Tenebris Legion

Tenebris Legion Steam Upcoming Game Details

Honey Tales Factory | March 2027 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureCasualIndie

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3447490
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateMarch 2027
  • DeveloperHoney Tales Factory

Tenebris Legion is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3447490
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateMarch 2027
  • DeveloperHoney Tales Factory
  • PublisherHoney Tales Factory
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Honey Tales FactoryPublisher: Honey Tales Factory

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Tenebris Legion comes from Honey Tales Factory and is published by Honey Tales Factory. Steam currently lists it for March 2027, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Tenebris Legion has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Tenebris Legion is available in 12 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainRussianSimplified ChineseKoreanPortuguese - BrazilJapanesePolishTurkish

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10, 11Multi-core 1.6GHz or faster 64-bit CPU4 GB RAMNvidia 10802 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac OSX 10.10 or betterMulti-core 1.6 GHz or faster Intel or Apple Silicon2 GB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Tenebris Legion currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Tenebris Legion overview details

Tenebris Legion is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Tenebris Legion merges the immersive narrative of a visual novel with the exploratory freedom of an adventure game. 1988. New England. An FBI agent in training searches for his missing father. What he discovers is an ancient war between supernatural forces that will test the limits of his reality. NOTHING IS WHAT IT SEEMS A mother and her two daughters welcome you to their home. But nothing is what it seems. Unveil their secrets and discover what lies behind your father's disappearance. THEY ARE IN CONTROL Enigmatic women, forbidden places, and a plot where every answer generates new questions. EXPLORE, SOLVE, DISCOVER Explore freely, investigate every corner, and make decisions that will shape your destiny. FULLY ANIMATED SCENES Every encounter comes to life with fluid animations that intensify each moment of pleasure and danger. Resist or succumb to the temptations lurking in every shadow as you uncover a truth far darker than a simple disappearance. Gather clues about your father's disappearance while uncovering dark family secrets. Each interaction will reveal new layers of mystery. Complex character relationships. Build bonds of trust or succumb to temptation with three unique women, each with their own hidden motives. Your choices will affect not only your pleasures but your fate. Elaborate puzzle design. Solve environment-based puzzles using logic, observation, and collected items. No random solutions - every puzzle has meaningful context. Multiple simultaneous objectives so you can progress. Your choices matter: Choose who to trust, what secrets to k…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Tenebris Legion is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTenebris Legion
Steam App ID3447490
Typegame
Release dateMarch 2027
DeveloperHoney Tales Factory
PublisherHoney Tales Factory
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Japanese, Polish, Turkish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMarch 2027
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 June 2026 - 09:58:37 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)3 May 2026 - 08:36:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)3 May 2026 - 08:36:50 UTC

Content descriptors

Explicit and frequent depictions of sexual acts, full nudity, and ejaculation. Consent femdom.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3447490
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3447490
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Tenebris Legion

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Tenebris Legion?

Tenebris Legion has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Tenebris Legion growing or declining recently?

Tenebris Legion has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Tenebris Legion?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Tenebris Legion?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Tenebris Legion. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Tenebris Legion have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Tenebris Legion?

Tenebris Legion is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10, 11 Processor: Multi-core 1.6GHz or faster 64-bit CPU Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia 1080 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.