SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
PhaigeX: Confiners

PhaigeX: Confiners Steam Upcoming Game Details

Traitorean Games | Oct 13, 2026 | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndieSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3909480
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 13, 2026
  • DeveloperTraitorean Games

PhaigeX: Confiners is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3909480
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateOct 13, 2026
  • DeveloperTraitorean Games
  • PublisherTraitorean Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Traitorean GamesPublisher: Traitorean Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

PhaigeX: Confiners comes from Traitorean Games and is published by Traitorean Games. Steam currently lists it for Oct 13, 2026, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

PhaigeX: Confiners has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

PhaigeX: Confiners is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedRequires a 64-bit processor and operating system4 GB RAMGeForce 1050Ti1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

PhaigeX: Confiners currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

PhaigeX: Confiners overview details

PhaigeX: Confiners is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

As a Confiner of PhaigeX Corp, you'll be deployed to hyperspace frontiers tasked to contain the rising rogue A.I. threat. Pilot advanced Phaige units, execute high-risk commissions, and secure the future through tech, territory, and triumph. Race through hostile sectors packed with enemy ships, dodging missile fire and striking back with precision. Designed for intense chases and split-second turns, your mastery of speed and weaponry will decide the outcome. Every mission drops you into a new battlefield shaped by shifting threats and high-risk conditions. Whether it’s enemy offensives, environmental surges, or unpredictable skirmishes, your PHGX unit must rise to every challenge. Outfit your Phaige unit with modular weapons and ship upgrades that suit your tactics. From precision long-range barrages to missile spams, your loadout and ship systems will define how you fight — and how you win. FEATURE LIST: Step into the role of a Confiner and take on daring, high-risk commissions under PhaigeX command. Unlock a wide array of modules to fine-tune and transform your ship. Master your resources—ammo and energy are limited, and every shot counts. Command multiple PhaigeX ships and pair them with specialized support crafts. Forge unique weapons by combining parts, creating new behaviors and effects. Towards a brighter future,

SteamPulse editorial summary

PhaigeX: Confiners is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePhaigeX: Confiners
Steam App ID3909480
Typegame
Release dateOct 13, 2026
DeveloperTraitorean Games
PublisherTraitorean Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 13, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 12:19:55 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:31:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 18:31:37 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3909480
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3909480
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for PhaigeX: Confiners

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for PhaigeX: Confiners?

PhaigeX: Confiners has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is PhaigeX: Confiners growing or declining recently?

PhaigeX: Confiners has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for PhaigeX: Confiners?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for PhaigeX: Confiners?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for PhaigeX: Confiners. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does PhaigeX: Confiners have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for PhaigeX: Confiners?

PhaigeX: Confiners is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 8 Processor: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce 1050Ti Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.