SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Project Lounge

Project Lounge overview

Aivaras Ivoškus | Jul 9, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC

CasualIndieSandboxMultiplayerEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak474
  • Units sold (VGI)3,330
  • Revenue (VGI)$11,251
  • Review score65% positive

Project Lounge dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak474
  • Units sold (VGI)3,330
  • Revenue (VGI)$11,251
  • Review score65% positive
  • Total reviews109
  • Release dateJul 9, 2021
  • DeveloperAivaras Ivoškus
  • PublisherSA Industry

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Aivaras IvoškusPublisher: SA Industry

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Project Lounge comes from Aivaras Ivoškus and is published by SA Industry. It arrived on Steam on Jul 9, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Project Lounge's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC, with a tracked peak near 474. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 65% positive across 109 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Project Lounge is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i3 3*** series2 GB RAMGTX 660/AMD Radeon HD 6870/Intel HD 5500500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel i5 4*** series4 GB RAMGTX 960/AMD Radeon R7 2601 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Project Lounge has sold up to 3,330 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $11,251. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Project Lounge overview details

Project Lounge combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Action takes place in player-made locations called Lounges which are made through the Lounge Editor by shaping terrain, setting time of day and placing various objects. The creator of the Lounge is able to set various permissions, privacy settings and invite others to visit. The owner and visitors are also able to populate the Lounge with various Interactable Objects that might just be a simple prop, an arcade machine. The only goal in Project Lounge is to have fun. Features: Lounge Editor - It's just like your usual map editor, with no object caps, just the way we love it on PC. The only limit is your system specifications. Interactable Objects - Drawboards for drawing, Arcades to play, Vinyls to play and more! Earn them by playing the game and receiving drops, even while you're in the Lounge Editor! Steam Inventory - Collect, trade and sell your Interactable Objects through Steam Inventory and show off what you've got to your friends and visitors alike. Steam Workshop - Do you know how to make 3D models? Or perhaps you compose music? If so, you can contribute to Project Lounge at Steam Workshop!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Project Lounge is listed as a game with $0.49 (90% off from $4.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC, a tracked peak of 474, and 65% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameProject Lounge
Steam App ID508710
Typegame
Release dateJul 9, 2021
DeveloperAivaras Ivoškus
PublisherSA Industry
Price$0.49 (90% off from $4.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak474
Positive reviews71
Negative reviews38
Total reviews109
Positive percent65%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime544 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 9, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 October 2020 - 11:53:02 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Liftoff!No description
Configured and ReadyNo description
There are many like it, but this one is mineNo description
No Sleep, No ProblemNo description
PartymakerNo description
SkyfallNo description
Sharing is CaringNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/508710
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/508710/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/508710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Project Lounge

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Project Lounge?

Project Lounge's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 11:53:44 UTC, with a tracked peak of 474 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 9 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Project Lounge growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Project Lounge?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (35%), United Kingdom (10%), Philippines (5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30%), United Kingdom (8.9%), France (6.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37%), United Kingdom (8.7%), France (5.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.6%), United Kingdom (7.7%), China (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Project Lounge?

Project Lounge currently sits at 65% positive across 109 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 71 positive reviews and 38 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Project Lounge have?

Project Lounge currently has about 487 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Project Lounge?

Project Lounge is currently listed at $0.49 on Steam. That is 90% below the usual price of $4.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

65% positive, 71 positive, 38 negative

Price and discount

$0.49 (90% off from $4.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Workshop, Steam Cloud

Achievements

7

Platform releases
  • Steam 3 November 2016

DLC and packages

Project LoungeBuy Project Lounge #117732$4.99Project Lounge - Supporter EditionBuy Project Lounge #153737$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Intel i3 3*** series Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 660/AMD Radeon HD 6870/Intel HD 5500 DirectX: Version 9.0c Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 500 MB available space Additional Notes: Hosting may require strong upload bandwidth (256 kbps); Requires Steam services to be online to work

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 or newer Processor: Intel i5 4*** series Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 960/AMD Radeon R7 260 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space Additional Notes: Hosting may require strong upload bandwidth (256 kbps); Requires Steam services to be online to work

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.