SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Ravage Road

Ravage Road overview

Triple Cerberus Studios | Dec 20, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC

CasualIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak65
  • Units sold (VGI)1,470
  • Revenue (VGI)$17,421
  • Review score52% positive

Ravage Road dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak65
  • Units sold (VGI)1,470
  • Revenue (VGI)$17,421
  • Review score52% positive
  • Total reviews48
  • Release dateDec 20, 2022
  • DeveloperTriple Cerberus Studios
  • PublisherTriple Cerberus Studios

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Triple Cerberus StudiosPublisher: Triple Cerberus Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Ravage Road comes from Triple Cerberus Studios and is published by Triple Cerberus Studios. It arrived on Steam on Dec 20, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Ravage Road's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC, with a tracked peak near 65. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 52% positive across 48 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Ravage Road is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.5Ghz or better512 MB RAMSupport for OpenGL 3.3500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Ravage Road has sold up to 1,470 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $17,421. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Ravage Road overview details

Ravage Road combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

You control the direction of the road in this unique spin on the classic tower defense genre: choose where to place tiles, how to rotate them, and when to split your path and how to build out branches to maximize tower efficiency and create brutal death traps to decimate the incoming waves of would-be heroes! Starting with a hand full of basic towers, it's up to you to use your gold wisely for placing new defensive towers, upgrading the quality of your cards, and buying new cards to gain better allies. From the most basic of goblins to the top-tier dragon towers, it's up to you to unlock, acquire and place your minions to keep your tower safe! Why let your minion towers have all the fun? Unlock and equip four unique spells to slow and damage enemy units with raging blasts of fireballs, icy blizzards, and bolts of lightning, or give your allies a fire rate boost with the power of magical haste! With four unique bosses spread out over a hundred waves of enemies, you're sure to come to hate the sound of their spawning music - but with grit and determination and a lot of furiously firing towers, you can bring them down and capture their crowns to turn in for upgrades at the skill tree! Even if your tower is destroyed, between runs you can spend prizes won during the game to upgrade and unlock new features to make your next run stronger. Gain access to new towers, unlock new kinds of merchant spawns, and even upgrade the number of cards you draw each turn or the amount of gold you start with, and much more! Make strategic decisions about when to spend money and when to hoard it…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Ravage Road is listed as a game with $9.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC, a tracked peak of 65, and 52% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRavage Road
Steam App ID2102240
Typegame
Release dateDec 20, 2022
DeveloperTriple Cerberus Studios
PublisherTriple Cerberus Studios
Price$9.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak65
Positive reviews25
Negative reviews23
Total reviews48
Positive percent52%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime58 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 20, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)24 December 2023 - 14:56:26 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Build That RoadNo description
If At First You Don't SucceedNo description
Thanks, TipsNo description
Bit of a Scholar, MyselfNo description
That Hardly Seems FairNo description
Road to NowhereNo description
Fully EquippedNo description
Life Is A HighwayNo description
It Takes A VillageNo description
Departmental DownsizingNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2102240
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2102240/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2102240
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Ravage Road

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Ravage Road?

Ravage Road's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:17:04 UTC, with a tracked peak of 65 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Ravage Road growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Ravage Road?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (43.8%), Canada (18.8%), United Kingdom (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (35.3%), Canada (14.9%), United Kingdom (8.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41.9%), Canada (14.9%), United Kingdom (9.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.6%), Canada (11.7%), United Kingdom (8.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Ravage Road?

Ravage Road currently sits at 52% positive across 48 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 25 positive reviews and 23 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Ravage Road have?

Ravage Road currently has about 346 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Ravage Road?

Ravage Road is currently listed at $9.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

52% positive, 25 positive, 23 negative

Price and discount

$9.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

24

Platform releases
  • Steam 20 December 2022

DLC and packages

Ravage RoadBuy Ravage Road #751402$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 or newer Processor: 2.5Ghz or better Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: Support for OpenGL 3.3 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.